PRODUCTS
You are here: Home / Products / DC Motor / DC Planetary Gear Motor / 28mm DC Planetary Gear Motor
Share to:

28mm DC Planetary Gear Motor

• Manufacturer Part Number: D283-3A
• Gearbox Type: Planetary Gearbox
• Gear Ratio:1:3.4~1:1012
• Micro Planetary Gear Motor Size: 28mm
• Application: Cosmetology Instrument Motor, IT Mechanism Motor

Quantity:
  • D283-3A(28mm)
  • I.CH

28mm Planetary Gear Reduction integrated a 28mm planetary gearbox of 1:3.7 to 1:1012 gear ratio. It is a good solution to application that with limited space but low speed and high torque.

 
GEARBOX MOTOR SPECIFICATION
TypeRatio1:3.71:51:161:191:271:511:791:1001:1391:1901:2531:3051:3521:4081:5161:5961:7211:1012
D283Rated torquekg.cm0.360.491.41.62.3467.511131821252930303030
Rated speedrpm1830136042535725113386684835262219161311.5106.5
GearboxInstantaneous torqueKg.cm10203040
Allowable torqueKg.cm5102030
Lengthmm28354249
BacklashO0.70.811
Weightg120150180210
 
 
MOTOR DATA
Frames volt
(V)
No road speed
(rpm)
Noroad current
(mA)
Rated torsion
(g.cm)
Raterd speed
(rpm)
Raterd current
(mA)
Output power
(w)
Weight
(g)
3A7K8-24V 7800 100 120 6800 495 8.25 102
Note: Product voltage, output shaft size, electrical performance, you can request custom-made!

MOTOR CHARACTERISTICS

D283-3A-24V CURVE
Mechanical Dimensions
D283-3A

Encoder

111

Clutch

 

Connector
Molex,Harwin,Tyco/AMP,JST etc.
QQ截图20180621113414

Motor
Brush Motor,Brushless Motor,Stepper Motor
Shaft
D-cut Shaft,H-cut Sahft,Rround Sahft

Full Datasheet
D283-3A.pdf


Ability:


The 28mm planetary geared motor that I.CH manufactures and supplies is 24V motor. Compared with the spur gear motor, it is highly reliable. Also, the efficiency of each stage is very high.


QQ截图20200415161045


Advantage:


1, High operating efficiency.


2, Provide a high torque in a compact package.


3, Low noise, quiet.


Service:


1, Type selection guidance service.


2, The good after-sale service.


Package:


1, Carton or pallet.


2, The delivery time is about 30-45 days.


FAQ:


1, What is the rated voltage of 28mm planetary geared motor?


The rated voltage is 24V.


2, The Torque you listed is not suitable for me, can you custom?


Yes, we can.


ABOUT US

PRODUCT LIST

LIST

CONTACT

Add:Duke-317,No.108 Mingchi Road, Qinghuai District,Nanjing 210022,P.R.China

Tel:+86 25 5118 0871
Fax:+86 25 5118 0872 
Emial:sales@ichmo.com

FOLLOW US

Copyright  2016 I.CH All rights reserved. Supproted by Leadong   Sitemap